Fall Final Exams
General information about final exams
All final exam times should be verified with the instructor.
Fall 2023
Standard Exams Based on Contact Hours
Locate the day and first contact time of the course in the grid below:
First ContactStart time must fall within the time block below. | Exam Day, Date, and Time
| |||
Monday | 7:30-8:29 AM | Monday | December 11th | 7:30 - 9:30 AM |
Monday | 8:30-9:29 AM | Tuesday | December 12th | 7:30 - 9:30 AM |
Monday | 9:30-10:29 AM | Wednesday | December 13th | 7:30 - 9:30 AM |
Monday | 10:30-11:29 AM | Thursday | December 14th | 7:30 - 9:30 AM |
Monday | 11:30 AM-12:29 PM | Monday | December 11th | 12:00 - 2:00 PM |
Monday | 12:30-1:29 PM | Tuesday | December 12th | 12:00 - 2:00 PM |
Monday | 1:30-2:29 PM | Wednesday | December 13th | 12:00 - 2:00 PM |
Monday | 2:30-3:29 PM | Monday | December 11th | 2:15 - 4:15 PM |
Monday | 3:30-4:29 PM | Wednesday | December 13th | 2:15 - 4:15 PM |
Monday | 4:30-5:59 PM | Thursday | December 14th | 2:15 - 4:15 PM |
Tuesday | 7:30-7:59 AM | Exam time to be announced by Instructor | ||
Tuesday | 8:00-8:59 AM | Monday | December 11th | 9:45 - 11:45 AM |
Tuesday | 9:00-9:59 AM | Tuesday | December 12th | 9:45 - 11:45 AM |
Tuesday | 10:00-10:59 AM | Exam time to be announced by Instructor | ||
Tuesday | 11:00-11:59 AM | Wednesday | December 13th | 9:45 - 11:45 AM |
Tuesday | 12:00 - 12:59 PM | Thursday | December 14th | 9:45 - 11:45 AM |
Tuesday | 1:00-1:59 PM | Exam time to be announced by Instructor | ||
Tuesday | 2:00-2:59 PM | Thursday | December 14th | 12:00 - 2:00 PM |
Tuesday | 3:00-3:29 PM | Exam time to be announced by Instructor | ||
Tuesday | 3:30-4:59 PM | Tuesday | December 12th | 2:15 - 4:15 PM |
Tuesday | 5:00-5:59 PM | Exam time to be announced by Instructor | ||
Any day after 6 p.m. | During Finals week 7-9 p.m. on the day class normally meets. | |||
First contact Wednesday, Thursday, or Friday | Exam time to be announced by Instructor |
Special/Combined Group Final Exams
All sections of a course have the final exam at the same time - Exam time is not based on first contact time.
-
In case of conflicting special/combined group final examinations, the student will report to the instructor in charge of the first conflicting course as listed within the Special/Combined Group Final Exams by Time* in question. This instructor will arrange for a make-up examination or alternative arrangement.
-
Special group courses with exams in the 7:00-9:00 p.m. period will resolve all conflicts between those courses and any evening course exam scheduled on the same evening
Students with conflicts on final exam dates must contact the instructor by the Friday before prep week.
Special/Combined Group Final Exams by Course
Course | Date | Time | Location |
AERE 160/H | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | CARVER 0001, CARVER 0101, CURTISS 0127 |
ASTRO 120 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | MACKAY 0117 |
CE 274 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | LEBARON 1210, HOOVER 2055, TROXEL 1001, KILDEE 0125, SICTR 0114 |
CE 332 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | TOWN 0230, 0250, 0206, 0280, 0270, 0290 |
CE 333 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | FOOD SC 2432, FOOD SC 2319 |
CE 334 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | GILMAN 1352, GILMAN 1104 |
CE 360 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | TOWN 0280 |
CH E 160 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | GILMAN 1352 |
CHEM 163 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | GILMAN 1352, LAGOMAR 1411, GILMAN 1002, LAGOMAR 1155 |
CHEM 167 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | TROXEL 1001, COOVER 2245, GILMAN 1352, GILMAN 1002, KILDEE 0125, FOOD SC 2432, LEBARON 1210, CURTISS 0127, MOL-BIO 1414, CARVER 0101, GERDIN 1148, DESIGN 0101 |
CHEM 177 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | PHYSICS 0003, TROXEL 1001, GERDIN 1148, KILDEE 0125, MACKAY 0117, PHYSICS 0005, CARVER 0305 |
CHEM 331 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | MOL-BIO 1414, PHYSICS 0005, DESIGN 0101, GILMAN 1652, GILMAN 1352, SUKUP 0022 |
COM S 127 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | HOOVER 2055 |
COM S 227 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | COOVER 2245, DESIGN 0101, MOL-BIO 1414 |
COM S 228 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | LEBARON 1210, KILDEE 0125, TROXEL 1001 |
COM S 230 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | HOOVER 2055 |
COM S 311 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | LAGOMAR 1411, CARVER 0101, GILMAN 1352, CARVER 0232 |
COM S 472/572 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | DESIGN 0101 |
EM 324 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | CARVER 0001, SICTR 0114, CARVER 0101 |
ENGR 160/H | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | LAGOMAR 1411, GILMAN 1002, LAGOMAR 1155 |
GEOL 100 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | PHYSICS 0058, PHYSICS 0005 |
MAT E 273 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | CARVER 0305, MOL-BIO 1414, GILMAN 1002, MACKAY 0117, KILDEE 0125, CARVER 0205, COOVER 2245 |
MATH 140 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | TROXEL 1001, HOOVER 2055, LEBARON 1210, KILDEE 0125, GERDIN 1148 |
MATH 143 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | CURTISS 0127, GERDIN 1148, DESIGN 0101, COOVER 2245, CARVER 0205 |
MATH 150 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | LEBARON 1210, CARVER 0001, HOOVER 2055, CURTISS 0127, DESIGN 0101, COOVER 2245, CARVER 0101 |
MATH 151 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | CARVER 0001, MOL-BIO 1414, CARVER 0101, SUKUP 0022 |
MATH 165 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | LEBARON 1210, CURTISS 0127, CARVER 0001, PHYSICS 0005, DESIGN 0101, GERDIN 1148, HOOVER 2055, TROXEL 1001, SUKUP 0022 |
MATH 166 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | KILDEE 0125, GERDIN 1148, COOVER 2245, HOOVER 2055, TROXEL 1001 |
MATH 195 | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | SUKUP 0022, CARVER 0001 |
MATH 196 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | SUKUP 0022 |
MATH 207 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | MOL-BIO 1414, SICTR 0114, ATRB 1302 |
MATH 265 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | MACKAY 0117, MOL-BIO 1414, DESIGN 0101, CARVER 0101, CURTISS 0127, SUKUP 0022, CARVER 0001 |
MATH 267 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | HOOVER 2055, LEBARON 1210, GERDIN 1148, KILDEE 0125 |
ME 345 | Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | MACKAY 0117, GERDIN 1148, COOVER 2245 |
PHYS 115 | Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | PHYSICS 0005 |
PHYS 131 | Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | BESSEY 0210, PHYSICS 0005, AGRON 2050, PHYSICS 0003 |
PHYS 231/H | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 4:30 - 6:30 PM | PHYSICS 0003, GILMAN 1352, GILMAN 1002, MACKAY 0117, PHYSICS 0005 |
PHYS 232/H | Monday, December 11th, 2023 | 7:00 - 9:00 PM | PHYSICS 0003, MACKAY 0117, PHYSICS 0005 |
Special/Combined Group Final Exams by Time
Monday, December 11th, 2023 | |
---|---|
4:30 - 6:30 PM | 7:00 - 9:00 PM |
C E 332 MATH 151 PHYS 231/H MATH 143 C E 274 | MATH 195 COM S 230 PHYS 232/H CHEM 167 |
Tuesday, December 12th, 2023 | |
4:30 - 6:30 PM | 7:00 - 9:00 PM |
MATH 196 MATH 207 CHEM 177 MATH 150 | C E 333 PHYS 131 CHEM 163 MATH 265 MATH 166 |
Wednesday, December 13th, 2023 | |
4:30 - 6:30 PM | 7:00 - 9:00 PM |
ASTRO 120 CH E 160 PHYS 115 ENGR 160/H COM S 227 E M 324 MATH 140 | C E 360 COM S 311 MAT E 273 MATH 165 |
Thursday, December 14th, 2023 | |
4:30 - 6:30 PM | 7:00 - 9:00 PM |
AER E 160/H M E 345 COM S 127 CHEM 331 COM S 228 | C E 334 COM S 472 / 572 GEOL 100 MATH 267 |